Calendar

21st Ciało/Umysł - International Festival of the Art of Dance and Performance (2022)
21st Ciało/Umysł - International Festival of the Art of Dance and Performance (2022)
03.10
Monday
11 : 00

FREE WORDS: Cultural politics in Brazil: from academic dance to the periphery of the stage

Podcast / 14 min / e-Stage
05.10
Wednesday
11 : 00

FREE WORDS: Second breath

Podcast / 10 min / e-Stage
10.10
Monday
16 : 00

WORKSHOP - Language and Movement

Sideshow / 120 min / Komuna Warszawa
11.10
Tuesday
10 : 00

TWO-DAY WORKSHOPS - Dreams and Unconsciousness

Sideshow / 1080 min / Komuna Warszawa
12.10
Wednesday
10 : 00

TWO-DAY WORKSHOPS - Dreams and Unconsciousness

Sideshow / 1080 min / Komuna Warszawa
12.10
Wednesday
10 : 00

AN INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE The right to/of dance - aesthetic, cultural and political contexts

Sideshow / 480 min / Instytut Sztuki PAN
12.10
Wednesday
18 : 15

FREE DANCES - Diana Niepce

Wydarzenie specjalne / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
12.10
Wednesday
19 : 00

Lavagem

Polish premiere / 70 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
13.10
Thursday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Alice Ripoll and Cia REC (Lavagem)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
13.10
Thursday
17 : 15

FREE DANCES - Dominik Więcek

Wydarzenie specjalne / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
13.10
Thursday
18 : 00

Uteri Migrantes

Premiere / 60 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
14.10
Friday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Renata Piotrowska-Auffret (Uteri Migrantes)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
14.10
Friday
17 : 45

FREE DANCES - Olga Dukhovnaya

Wydarzenie specjalne / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
14.10
Friday
18 : 30

Café Müller

Spektacle / 40 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
14.10
Friday
20 : 00

Anda, Diana

Polish premiere / 60 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Diana Niepce (Anda, Diana)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
15.10
Saturday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Dominik Więcek (Café Müller)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
15.10
Saturday
17 : 00

Every Minute Motherland

Movie / 55 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
18 : 00

Swan Lake Solo

Polish premiere / 35 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
18 : 40

Reflexions

Spektacle / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
20 : 00

World of Interiors

Polish premiere / 120 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
16.10
Sunday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Maciej Kuźmiński Company (Every Minute Motherland), Olga Dukhovnaya (Swan Lake Solo) and Anna Steller (Reflexions)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
03.10
Monday
11 : 00

FREE WORDS: Cultural politics in Brazil: from academic dance to the periphery of the stage

Podcast / 14 min / e-Stage
05.10
Wednesday
11 : 00

FREE WORDS: Second breath

Podcast / 10 min / e-Stage
10.10
Monday
16 : 00

WORKSHOP - Language and Movement

Sideshow / 120 min / Komuna Warszawa
11.10
Tuesday
10 : 00

TWO-DAY WORKSHOPS - Dreams and Unconsciousness

Sideshow / 1080 min / Komuna Warszawa
12.10
Wednesday
10 : 00

TWO-DAY WORKSHOPS - Dreams and Unconsciousness

Sideshow / 1080 min / Komuna Warszawa
12.10
Wednesday
10 : 00

AN INTERNATIONAL SCIENTIFIC CONFERENCE The right to/of dance - aesthetic, cultural and political contexts

Sideshow / 480 min / Instytut Sztuki PAN
12.10
Wednesday
18 : 15

FREE DANCES - Diana Niepce

Wydarzenie specjalne / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
12.10
Wednesday
19 : 00

Lavagem

Polish premiere / 70 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
13.10
Thursday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Alice Ripoll and Cia REC (Lavagem)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
13.10
Thursday
17 : 15

FREE DANCES - Dominik Więcek

Wydarzenie specjalne / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
13.10
Thursday
18 : 00

Uteri Migrantes

Premiere / 60 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
14.10
Friday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Renata Piotrowska-Auffret (Uteri Migrantes)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
14.10
Friday
17 : 45

FREE DANCES - Olga Dukhovnaya

Wydarzenie specjalne / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
14.10
Friday
18 : 30

Café Müller

Spektacle / 40 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
14.10
Friday
20 : 00

Anda, Diana

Polish premiere / 60 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Diana Niepce (Anda, Diana)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
15.10
Saturday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Dominik Więcek (Café Müller)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage
15.10
Saturday
17 : 00

Every Minute Motherland

Movie / 55 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
18 : 00

Swan Lake Solo

Polish premiere / 35 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
18 : 40

Reflexions

Spektacle / 30 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
15.10
Saturday
20 : 00

World of Interiors

Polish premiere / 120 min / STUDIO teatrgaleria
16.10
Sunday
12 : 00

FREE THOUGHTS: Meet Maciej Kuźmiński Company (Every Minute Motherland), Olga Dukhovnaya (Swan Lake Solo) and Anna Steller (Reflexions)

Aftertalk / 30 min / e-Stage